19.08.2017: MY ICARUS COMPLEX (site-specific techno ballet) @Aarhus Airport, Kolind, Denmark.

20.08.2017: MY ICARUS COMPLEX (site-specific techno ballet) @Aarhus Airport, Kolind, Denmark.

21.08.2017: MY ICARUS COMPLEX (site-specific techno ballet) @Aarhus Airport, Kolind, Denmark.

08.09.2017: THE WAY THE DEAD LOVE (operatic manifest) libretto and music by Louis Aguirre [CU] feat. Lydenskab [DK] @Teaterøen, Copenhagen, Denmark.

09.09.2017: THE WAY THE DEAD LOVE (operatic manifest) libretto and music by Louis Aguirre [CU] feat. Lydenskab [DK] @Teaterøen, Copenhagen, Denmark.

xx.06.2018: XXX (opera) in collaboration with Kaj Duncan David [DK/UK] feat. Neue Vokalsolisten Stuttgart [DE] @Müchener Biennale, Munich, Germany.

24.02.2017: THE WAY THE DEAD LOVE (opera) libretto and music by Louis Aguirre [CU] feat. Lydenskab [DK] @Godsbanen, Aarhus, Denmark.

25.02.2017: THE WAY THE DEAD LOVE (opera) libretto and music by Louis Aguirre [CU] feat. Lydenskab [DK] @Odin Teatret, Holstebro, Denmark.

17.11.2016: TO TRANSGRESS AN INVISIBLE BORDER (exhibition) in collaboration with David Ramírez Gómes [CO] @Paul Bardwell Contemporary, Medellín, Colombia.

18.11.2016: NOON (film screening) by Anders Bigum [DK] & Troels Primdahl [DK] selected for Fenómens @La Caldera, Barcelona, Spain.

28.11.2016: PEOPLE. MOVES. PLACES. (film screening) in collaboration with Jolene Mok [HK] – selected for Junger Dokumentarfilm KINO-AUGE @Glockenbachwerkstatt, Munich, Germany.

13.10.2016: THE WAY THE DEAD LOVE (opera) – a work-in-progress presentation @Godsbanen, Aarhus, Denmark.

01.05.2016: MANIPULATION (performance intervention) by Open Space Performunion @MyFest 2016, Berlin, Germany.

01.05.2016: WHITE COLOR GUARD AND THE BOAT (performance intervention) by Open Space Performunion @Myfest 2016, Berlin, Germany.

21.02.2016: WHO IS THIS (performance) in collaboration with Kaj Duncan David [DK/UK] feat. Daniel Gloger [DE] @Einstein Kultur, Munich, Germany.

03.02.2016: PEOPLE. MOVES. PLACES. (film screening) in collaboration with Jolene Mok [HK] – in jury selection for The 19th Japan Media Art Festival @The National Art Center, Tokyo, Japan.

31.01.2016: SISTERS (art film) by Mischa Badasyan – official release @Povvera, Berlin, Germany.

30.01.2016: DESIERTOS (multiple screen performance) –  a work-in-progress presentation @Centro Negra [AADK], Blanca, Murcia, Spain

26.11.2015: WHITE COLOR GUARD (performance intervention) by Open Space Performunion @VolksluxusBerlin, Germany.

xx.11.2015: IN-REJSE (animation film) by David Ramirez Gómez [CO] @Aarhus, Denmark – Berlin, Germany.

22.12.2015: PEOPLE. MOVES. PLACES. (film screening) in collaboration with Jolene Mok [HK] selected for The 7th Cairo Video Festival @Medrar for Contemporary Art, Cairo, Egypt.

24.10.2015: PEOPLE. MOVES. PLACES. (film screening) produced with Jolene Mok [HK] & Jessica Roper [UK] selected for The 15th Kaohsiung Film Festival @Kaohsiung, Taiwan.

22.10.2015: NIGHT IS ALSO A SUN [Airport Suite No. I] (site-specific concert) feat. Decoda [US]: Anna Elashvili, Nathan Schram, Claire Bryant & Brad Balliett + guesting artist Christian Windfeld @Aarhus Airport, Kolind, Denmark.

18.10.2015: PEOPLE. MOVES. PLACES. (film screening) produced with Jolene Mok [HK] & Jessica Roper [UK] selected for The 34th Uppsala International Short Film Festival @Uppsala, Sweden.

02.10.2015: WHITE COLOR GUARD (performance intervention) by Open Space Performunion @BLO-Ataliers, Berlin, Germany.

26.09.2015: WORD BY WORD – THE JOUISSANCE EDITION (experimental opera) by composer Niels Rønsholdt [DK] with art photographer Anders Bigum & stylist Zoe Natasha presented by AUT & Nordic Music Days @The Royal Library, Copenhagen, Denmark.

25.09.2015: PEOPLE. MOVES. PLACES. (film screening) produced with Jolene Mok [HK] & Jessica Roper [UK] selected foChannels Festival @Acmi Cinema One, Melbourne, Australia.

18.09.2015: PEOPLE. MOVES. PLACES. (film screening) produced with Jolene Mok [HK] & Jessica Roper [UK] selected for ‘Competition Shorts’ at The 20th Split Film Festival @Zlatna vrata Cinematheque, Split, Croatia.

11.09.2015: PEOPLE. MOVES. PLACES. (film screening) produced with Jolene Mok [HK] & Jessica Roper [UK] selected for BIEDEODROMO 2015 @BilbaoArte, Bilbao, Spain.

29.08.2015: DUST [1st EDITION] (multiple-layered chamber opera, 5 shows) by composer Line Tjørnhøj [DK] feat. Michelle Appelros [SE], Anna Ottertun [SE], Markéta Dvoráková [CZ], Petr Matuszek [CZ], Daniel Carlsson [SE], Sofia Olsson [SE], Anders Bigum [DK], Sct. Clemens Boys Choir [DK] @Teater Katapult, Aarhus, Denmark. 

13.07.2015:  IT MAKES NO DIFFERENCE (performance/concert) with Kaj Duncan David [DK/UK] & Bastard Assignments [UK] feat. Laurie Tompkins presented [UK] at Aarhus Jazz Festival @Radar, Aarhus, Denmark.

02.07.2015: PEOPLE. MOVES. PLACES. (film screening) produced with Jolene Mok [HK] & Jessica Roper [UK] presented at The Quarantine Film Festival @Varna, Bulgaria.

20. 06.2015: NOW: GALAPAGOS BERLIN / CELESTIAL COMMAS (double live feed performance) with Peeraya Suphasidh [TH] and fellows of Arts Letters & Numbers @Atelier Galerie SUBSUELO, Berlin, Germany; @The Mill, Averill Park, New York.

19.06.2015: PUNCTUATE (performance) by Hannah Hiaasan [US] @Dahlem Humanities Center, Freie Universität, Berlin, Germany.

09.06.2015: NATURAL PHYSICAL POETRY with Mushimaru Fujieda [JP], Kosei Yamamoto [JP] & Open Space Performunion @BLO-Ataliers, Berlin, Germany.

07.06.2015: WHITE COLOR GUARD (performance intervention) by Open Space Performunion feat. Mushimaru Fujieda [JP] & Kosei Yamamoto [JP] @Cafe Stadler, Berlin, Germany.

06.06.2015: OPERATIC ACTIONS (opera/performace/transmedia) by artistic director & composer Line Tjørnhøj [DK], performed by Musiques Nouvelles [BE] with conductor Jean-Paul Dessy [BE] and composers Kate Whitley [UK], Ruta Vitkauskaite [LT], Niels Rønsholt, Allan Gravgaard Madsen [DK], Louise Alenius [DK] & Alin Ghermann [BE] @ARSONIC, Mons, Belgium.

16.05.2015: PEOPLE. MOVES. PLACES. (film screening) produced with Jolene Mok [HK] & Jessica Roper [UK] presented at artvideoKOELN international @TENRI – German-Japanese Cultural Centre, Cologne, Germany.

12.05.2015: PEOPLE. MOVES. PLACES. (film screening) produced with Jolene Mok [HK] & Jessica Roper [UK] presented at Freiburger Film Forum @Kommunales Kino, Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany.

02.05.2015: REPERTORY? REPETITION? REPERTOIRE? (performaturgy & exhibition) by Open Space Performunion @SOMA (as a part of MPA-B), Berlin, Germany.

01.05.2015: APOKATASTASIS – a tribute to Judith Malina & The Living Theatre (performance intervention) by Open Space Performunion @MyFest 2015 (as a part of MPA-B), Berlin, Germany.

01.05.2015: WHITE COLOR GUARD (performance interventions) by Open Space Performunion @MyFest 2015 (as a part of MPA-B), Berlin, Germany.

25.04.2015: PEOPLE. MOVES. PLACES. (film screening) produced with Jolene Mok [HK] & Jessica Roper [UK] presented at FILMIDEO @Index Art Center, Newark, New Jersey, USA.

25.04.2015: PEOPLE. MOVES. PLACES. (film screening) produced with Jolene Mok [HK] & Jessica Roper [UK] presented at European Media Art Festvial @Lagerhalle, Osnabrück, Germany.

19.04.2015:  DUET (FOR THE UNSCHOOLED(performance) with Kaj Duncan David [DK/UK] & Bastard Assignments [UK] @Asylum, London, England.

18.04.2015: PEOPLE. MOVES. PLACES. (film screening) produced with Jolene Mok [HK] & Jessica Roper [UK] presented at Alchemy Film & Moving Image Festival @Tower Mill, Hawick, Scotland.

29.03.2015: DUET (FOR THE UNSCHOOLED(performance) with Kaj Duncan David [DK/UK] & Bastard Assignments [UK] performed as a part of The Lake in Jazzhouse @Jazzhouse, Copenhagen, Denmark.

22.03.2015: PEOPLE. MOVES. PLACES. (film screening) produced with Jolene Mok [HK] & Jessica Roper [UK] presented at ProxyACT International Short Film Festival @Goldsmiths Natura Cafe, London.

23.02.2015: PEOPLE. MOVES. PLACES. (film screening) produced with Jolene Mok [HK] & Jessica Roper [UK] presented at Copenhagen ShortFilm Festival @Husets Biograf, Copenhagen.

24.01.2015: PEOPLE. MOVES. PLACES. (film screening) produced with Jolene Mok [HK] & Jessica Roper [UK] presented at Artist Film Screenings 2015 @KARST, Plymouth.

12.12.2014: PEOPLE. MOVES. PLACES. (film screening) produced with Jolene Mok [HK] & Jessica Roper [UK] presented at OPEN 2014 @Peckham Platform, London.

24.11.2014: ACTION IN THE UNDERGROUND (performance intervention) by Grace Euna Kim [US/KR] @U1, Berlin.

19.10.2014: INTERFERENCES (choreographic photo series) with art photographer Anders Bigum and fashion designer Jane Pedersen @Bigum Studios, Wedding, Berlin.

27.09.2014: OPERATIC ACTIONS (opera/performace/transmedia) by artistic director & composer Line Tjørnhøj [DK], performed by Musiques Nouvelles [BE] with conductor Jean-Paul Dessy [BE] and Kate Whitley [UK], Ruta Vitkauskaite [LT], Allan Gravgaard Madsen [DK], Louise Alenius [DK] & Alin Ghermann [BE] @Teater Katapult, Aarhus.

23.09.2014: FALL 4.0 (dance/concert/transmedia, 2 shows) @Als Kirke, Hadsund.

09.08.2014: CELESTIAL COMMAS (performance) with Peeraya Suphasidh [TH], Michael Harrison [US] & David Gersten [US] presented at Arts Letters & Numbers »Circling towards a Disciplinary Chora«, @The Mill, Averill Park, New York.

12.07.2014: PEOPLE. MOVES. PLACES. (film screening) with Jolene Mok [HK] & Jessica Roper [UK] presented at REITIR 2014 @The Herring Era Museum, Siglufjörður, Iceland.

27.05.2014: JOURNALS [I-V] (interdisciplinary performance, 2 shows) @Bora Bora, Aarhus.

08.02.2014: SHELTER OF LIGHT (dance) by artistic director Nønne Maj Svalholm [DK] with Katya R. D. Nielsen [FO] @Ambassaden, Aarhus.

30.01.2014: TOMORROW’S CHILD (opera/installation/transmedia) by composer Line Tjørnhøj with Jill Sigman [US], Kristin Norderval [US/NO], Eliabeth Færoy Lund [NO], Sofia Olsson [SV] @Åbne Scene, Godsbanen, Aarhus.

16.01.2014: FALL 3.0 (dance/concert/transmedia, 7 shows) @Hostebro Kirke, Holstebro.

12.12.2013: SLOWLY, SLOWLY (film screening) presented at Reeltime @Øst for Paradis, Aarhus.

10.09.2013: VI, DER MÅSKE KAN DØ (talk, concert, film screening) presented at KulturSalon @Foyeren, Godsbanen, Aarhus.

07.09.2013: THE BEGINNING IS THE SAME, THE END IS DIFFERENT (dance) presented the international choreography competition Make Your Move 2013 @Åbne Scene, Godsbanen, Aarhus.

06.08.2013: FALL 2.0 (dance/concert/transmedia, 2 shows) @Åbne Scene, Godsbanen, Aarhus.

xx.07.2013: SLOWLY, SLOWLY (music video) – song by Mikkel Bøggild & Brett Randell @Aarhus Cykelbane, Aarhus.

21.02.2013: FALL 1.0 (dance/concert/transmedia, 2 shows) @Sankt Lukas Kirke, Aarhus.

12.05.2012: I HAVE NOTHING  TO SAY AND I’M SAYING IT (intervention) by Ensemble Zwischentöne [DE] with Bill Dietz presented at SPOR festival @City Center, Aarhus.

31.08.2011: CARNIVALESQUE 2.0 (theatre installation, 11 shows) presented at Aarhus Festuge @Mølleparken, Aarhus.

20.08.2011: !!! (intervention) at Summer Chillout Aarhus @Rådhusparken, Aarhus.

27.04.2011: BEVAR DET DANSKE VELFÆRDSPARADIS (intervention) @City Center, Aarhus.

15.10.2010: CARNIVALESQUE 1.0 (theatre installation, 4 shows) presented at Kulturnat @Bispetorv, Aarhus.

12.03.2009: TSUNAMI! (talk/performance) presented at Pecha Kucha Night Vol. 1. @Lynfabrikken, Aarhus.

15.05.2008: TREAT IT AS SUSPECT (mixed media installation, 3 days) exhibition opening at Tonefilter Festival @Pakhuset, Aarhus.

10.05.2008: LETTERS (installation, 2 days) – collaborative exhibition opening @Aarhus Art Academy, Aarhus.